pennsylvania home improvement consumer protection act statute of limitations
[…] Once again, you are amazing! are hereby declared unlawful." Lawyers on UpCounsel come from law schools such as Harvard Law and Yale Law and average 14 years of legal experience, including work with or on behalf of companies like Google, Menlo Ventures, and Airbnb. 73 P.S. In addition, section 1961 of the Pennsylvania Automobile Lemon Law, 73 P.S. The Pennsylvania legislature in 1976 enacted a new, all-inclusive limitation of actions statute. Creditors and credit Mixed Alaska Stat. Id. The language of section 5527(6) of the Judicial Code, however, is clear and unambiguous[23] as to what period of limitation shall apply in such instances: "Any civil action or proceeding which is neither subject to another limitation specified in this subchapter nor excluded from the application of a period of limitation [must be commenced within six years]."